EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

3RD Grade

Straight A Honor Roll

Caid Cantrell; Lorelei Carver; Grace Conley; Bentley Doles; Olivia Hannah; Logan Kessinger; Maddox Lawless; Ave McNeil; Haylee Perkins; Sophia Phillips; Isabella Sherman; Jaxon Stombock; Turner Young.

A Honor Roll

Bradyn Adkins; Makenna Bentley; Mason Bodmer; Jayla Bricker; Sophia Coleman; Zane Evans; Wyatt Ferrell; Grace Cillum; Addilyn Hall; Lauren Hannah; Layla Hannan; Alyssa Hedge; Bryson A Journey; Layla Kamer; Braxton Kammer; Nathan Kammer; Baylee Mathews; Boston Mayberry; John Maynard; Ashton Nolan; Alison Pack; Zane Page; Aaron Patton; Addison Perry; Kianna Porter; Miley Roe; Keagan Salem; Elyn Shiveley; Sawyer Staggs; Ashlyn Stephens; Mylee Tieman; Lauryn Trinidad; Gracie Vandyke; Hunter Windsor.

B Honor Roll

Jayden  Anderson; Mayson Autin; Ashton Barber; Sam Berry; Ryan Bishop; Karamae Blevins; Kynlee Branham; David Brickey; Koltyn Chatman; James Cooper; Maylee Essman; Sophia Estep; Logan Hatfield; Makayla Hayslip; Bryson J Journey; Xander Leveque; Janecca Marsh; Evan McDowell; Breanna Messer; Gabe Nichols; Joey Piccolo; Brayleigh Pistole; Rilee Pollard; Russell Rapp; Tayler Ratcliff; Westyn Ratcliff; Humble Rawlins-Moore; Jazlyn Shaw; Kiersten Smith; Cheyane Spencer; Stephanie Stepp; Braeden Stevens; Chris White; Ian Yerian.

Mrs. Ashley Hall

Brayden J. Adkins; Terry Coyle; Brendon Johnson; Isaac Ruark; Zeak Swords.

4TH GRADE

STRAIGHT A HONOR ROLL

Laiken Caudill; Luke Elliott; Alexis Harsdorf; Kylee McCleese; Tyson McGinnis; Zane Pitts; Gunnar Shonkwiler; Evan Stiles; Madison Tieman.

A HONOR ROLL

Braden Adkins; Ava Baker; Vacilya Begley; Eron Biggs; Anthony Bishop; Shaley Boggs; Isabella Bryant; Hailey Carver; Lucas Crabtree; Rylee Fuller; Cadence Givens; Rihanna Henderson; Colton Hill; Carter Ingles; Carter Keyser; Destiney Lawson; Corbin Miller; Ethan Morgan; Wren Richards; Joel Roush; Ben Sparks; Sophie Vernier; Macey Whisman; Bailey Woodruff; Jayden Wright.

B HONOR ROLL

Isaiah Bays; Chloe Bryant; Brianna Campbell; Roschelle Cantrell; Adriann Carver; Grace Conley; Chloe Covert; Kayleigh Craft; Maleah Ehrhart; Chloe Fraley; Aydan Gambill; Brayden Hall; Ariane Jordan; Blake Jordan; Adalia Joseph; Ethan Journey; Kamryn Journey; Kilie Keplinger; Kennedy Lyon; Kenady McGraw; Peyton Mosley; Izaya Penix; Austin Ramsey; Tilton Rapp; Harrison Richards; Owen Richards; Kalia Rosas; Daulton Rose; Adison Stephens; Aubrey Stone; Aviawna Wolfe.

Mrs. Ashley Hall

Halie Bays; Hayle Lake; Riley Liddle; Emily Stepp; Gavin Veach

Spelling Bee: Joel Roush 1st place; Colton Hill 2nd place.

PRESIDENT'S AWARD FOR EDUCATION EXCELLENCE

Recognizes students who meet high standards of academic excellence and those who have given their best effort, often overcoming obstacles to their learning.

Criteria: Must be in top 10% of class; must be nominated by 2 staff members.

Braden Adkins; Laiken Caudill; Luke Elliott; Alexis Harsdorf; Kylee McCleese; Tyson McGinnis; Zane Pitts; Gunnar Shonkwiler; Evan Stiles; Madison Tieman; Sophie Vernier

CITIZENSHIP AWARD

CRITERIA: Participate in school and/or community service; show a positive attitude toward classmates, school & community; display and understanding appreciation of civic responsibility; possess strength of character and the courage to do what is right; promote citizenship with your school or community through other activities.

Chloe Fraley; Ezekiel Wilkinson; Gavin Cooper; Kamryn Journey; Carter Ingles; Adalia Joseph; Rylee Fuller; Destiney Lawson; Zane Pitts; Trace Kouns; Kadie Boland; Aviawana Wolfe; Gunnar Shonkwiler; Sophie Vernier.